Tuesday, March 31, 2009

Excuse me..I have a question!

So I feel like I'm still pretty new to the blogging world, so that means the blogging world is still pretty new to me. So here's a little questionnaire that I found online to help us get acquainted.

Why are you single?
~First of all, what's with the assumption? But yes, I am single. Why? um..."you know, I just don't know" 

Tell me about the shirt you're wearing?
~It's a red tank with white spots with a picture of someone in black on the front. Made by Flopi and it was given to me after I walked the fashion show..

it was fun

What's currently bothering you?
~My financial situation
~My living situation
~My car situation

all material things. I'm actually in the midst of working on my happiness as a whole and succeeding!

What do you currently hear?
~A plane going by, the t.v. in the main house (my grandma is watching The View), and me typing. Oh, there goes another plane.

When was the last time you had your hair cut?
~OMG forever ago. Probably last summer? wow! I'm ashamed...

When were you last outside?
~Just a minute ago to walk from the main house to the back house

Are you wearing shorts?
~nope. Still in my pj's

Does the thought of marriage scare you?
~Fuck yes!! First of all the thought of actually FINDING that "someone" you wanna spend the REST of your life with, which I'm hoping is a long time, seems highly unlikely, for me anyway. And then having them love YOU back and wanna spend the REST of THEIR life with YOU?!?! What?? Second of all, spending the rest of your lives together and not getting sick of each other and staying in love and then probably raising a family?...

Yes, the thought of marriage scares the shit out of me..

What are you doing today?
~I finally have absolutely no work to do so I'm heading out to with Arista. Probably gonna run Zuma. So excited!



Look to your left, what is there?
~Baghira!! The love of my life! 


What time did you go to sleep last night?
Probably around 3:45-4:00. Arista and I decided to go out last night and had sooooo much fun being young and single. We definitely painted the town last night. A nice burgundy (if I had to choose)

When is your Birthday?
~9-11-86. I KNOW I KNOW!! When I was little I used to say (in little girl voice) "My birthday is 911...it's an emergency! heehee" until it actually was an emergency a few years back. Yeah, I don't say that anymore. 


The way to win your heart?
~Food, beach, salsa dancing, Maui, spontaneity, food, creativity, food..

What are you going​ to do this weeke​nd?
~EEEEEE!! I'm so excited! Ok first is Saturday night B&B are having a Neon Party to celebrate Brandi's 26th HOORAY!!! It's gonna be one for the books I tell ya

and then Sunday we are going to Willow Springs, our friend Eric is competing in the drift competition there! and Brandi and my mom have the same bday (April 6) so after the competition we are having a family din din.

Theeeeeeeeeeen Monday we are all going to...wait for it...waaaaait foooor iiit

DISNEYLAND!!!!! I know I know, you're jealous...



Were you happy when you woke up today?
~Yeah actually. Baghira let me sleep in a little then we snuggled for a bit..

Have you ever crawled through a window?
~HAHA yeah when I locked myself out of the house I had to do some Indiana Jones stuff.

Would you ever donate blood?
~Absolutely! I have a few times before but I'm borderline anemic so they rarely take me in. It's really heartbreaking when they turn you away, man. You get there feeling pumped about helping others and then they're like "sorry.." But I've got it worked out. I have to eat the biggest meal of my life FILLED with iron right before I go in :)

Has anyone ever mistaken you for a family member?
~Yeah over the phone all the time! I get: 

them: "Mom?"

me: "no."

them: "Ness?"

me: "no."

them: "Liques?" - my nickname

me: "no."

:)

Do you have reason to smile right now?
~haha ^^^^besides the funny I just made?  yes..


Why is the song you picked for your myspace song up?
~I don't think I have a song on myspace right now. Heck, I'm not even sure I still have a myspace..

What do you do when you're stressed out?
~life in general I guess...I mean I'm 22. But then Baghira's snores calm me down hahaa

he's totally snoring right now..

Would you honestly say you'd risk your life for someone else?
~Yes.

Could you forgive a boyfriend or friend who physically hurt you?
~woooow! We're totally taking it there. Um, yeah I can't even fathom being in that situation so I have no answer..

Do you open up to people easily?
~yep. I generally don't just offer information because who's to say they even want to hear it but if they ask I have no problem telling my life story. 

What is the last pill you swallowed?
~Ibuprofen. I know I know... first step is admitting it though

What was the first thing you thought this morning?
"really? Am I really awake at this hour??"

Who do you blame for your bad mood today?
~Arista for being late. We were supposed to leave for the beach 2 hours ago and she's still not here

Where is the person you like right now?
~hmmmm somewhere is the world I suppose..

What was the first thing you did this morning?
~snuggled baghira

Do you care of what people think of you?
~In general, no. But I guess I care what the people close to me think. 

Who was the last person you took a picture with?
Brrrrrrrandi and Louda!


What are you looking forward to right now?
~THE BEACH!!!! and the weekend of course

Do you miss someo​ne?
~I think about my dad everyday



Where was your default pic taken?
~At my BFFF's mom's old house like 2 years ago

Does your crush like you?
~For Valentine's day my cousin Vanessa (who was my valentine) sent me a vibrator! HAHAHAHAHAHA!!!!!

Is there a person of the opposite sex that means a lot to you?
~Yeah, of course! My brothers first of all. All of my cousins and my "awesomesauce"  friends

If you could go back in time and change something would you?
~Yes.

Do you hate smokers?
~No, but I hate cigarettes

Is it hard for you to get over someone?
~Depends how you felt I guess. The harder you fall the harder it is to get up so..

Ever had a near death experience?
~Yes, a few. One was when I was little and we were living in Hawaii at the time and my brother and I were playing in the ocean and all of a sudden the current picked up... 
:side note: I had really long hair when I was little and I weighed like 14 pounds when I was like 6.
ok, so the current picked up and in one split second I was sucked out and under. My quick thinking brother, who was probably 10, reached out and grabbed me by my hair to keep me from being sucked out to sea.

Another was when I was on Maui at Hamoa beach with Ness and the current picked up and we got sucked really far out and almost crashed into the rocks. The waves were huge and the only way back in was to get pounded in. I was so tired from swimming that I almost drowned. It sucked

Another was when I was on my way to the beach (wow I really shouldn't go to the beach anymore) with 2 friends in the car and I was hauling ass around this one turn down the canyons and I spun out of control into the other lane and almost off the cliff. We literally stopped facing the cliff..

Something you do a lot?
~Dance, eat..

Last person you cried in front of?
~um..probably my mom?...I don't know

Where will you be 18 hours from now?
~probably sleeping

Have you ever been to a tanning bed?
~yeah a couple times but being an Esthetician now I freak out about cancer and wrinkles so never again...

Is it easy for others to make you feel awkward?
~I'm getting over this questionnaire..

Does anyone hate you for no reason?
~I don' think so, but I don't doubt it <---- what?

Have you ever kissed someone whose name starts with the letter J?
~ugh! Don't remind me..

What are you stressed out about?
~didn't I answer this already?

Where do you want to go university?
~Nowhere! Fuck school!

What's your favourite season?
~Summer

What was your favourite grade?
~4th! I had the best fourth grade teacher, Mr. Fogel. He used magic and when we did good he would bring in doughnut holes. OH! and when I was in his class I filled out somewhat of a questionnaire (wink wink) about what I wanted to do when I was older and what I was doing then and when I graduated from high school Mr.Fogel sent me that letter and a picture of myself in 4th grade. It was amazing!

When is the next time you'll see your best friend(s)?
~probably when we go on our next Olive Garden date :)

Do you know anyone who would just drop everything to come see you?
~My mom :)

Are any of your friends pregnant?
~Yup! My BFFF Brittney and my cuz Lindsay

Do you have someone of the opposite sex you can tell everything to?
~ I would say my brother 

Favourite number?
11

Ever been in love?
~mmmm

What do you like most sunrise/sunset?
~Both. The sunrise over Haleakala is pretty amazing but you can never go wrong with a Lahaina sunset

When you watch movies at home, do you like the lights on or the lights off?
~Off

Are you wearing make-up?
~Not at the moment. If you wear makeup to the beach you need to be socked in the face!

What were you doing at 11:30 last night?
~Having a great time with Arista in Santa Monica!!

What's the last thing you said and to who?
~"Was that good" - to baghira. he made some weird noise while licking himself!!

Can you whistle?
~NO! God dammit...

Are you currently wanting any piercings or tattoos?
~Yes! I'm done with piercings but I have 2 tattoos in mind

Do you sleep on your stomach?
~No not really. I sleep on my side with the blankets over my head

What do you hear?
~Arista who finally got here and Baghira purring

Are you ticklish?
~OMG yeah! You don't even have to touch me to tickle me. Just come close and pretend like you're gonna and I'll freak out.

Last time you saw fireworks, with who & where?
~4th of July I guess. I don't remember...

::footnote:: Beach was cancelled..

2 Comments:

Blogger Blicious said...

WOW! that was a myspace survey on ROIDS! bahahahahahaha
loved every answer!

March 31, 2009 at 4:02 PM  
Blogger Emerson said...

that must have taken forever! I enjoyed it...and learned some new stuff =)

April 9, 2009 at 10:01 PM  

Post a Comment

what do ya say?..

Subscribe to Post Comments [Atom]

<< Home